2003/04 Season

select
TeamPHWHDHLHFHAAWADALAFAAPtsGDFormLast 8
77262001Plymouth Argylepromoted4617515213977332890446.9..................
82262002Queens Park Rangerspromoted46167047126107333383356.1..................
22262003Bristol City4615623412878242582216.2..................
21262004Brighton and Hove Albionpromoted46174239115711253277216.4..................
106262005Swindon Town4612744123869353573184.1..................
0262006Hartlepool United46108539241058373773156.8..................
78262007Port Vale46156245286413283573107.4..................
109262008Tranmere Rovers4613733618491023386738.1..................
17262009AFC Bournemouth4611843525671021266653.1..................
562620010Luton Town4614634427391125396633.8..................
332620011Colchester United46118433236512193364-46.5..................
82620012Barnsley46712425198510293962-43.7..................
1192620013Wrexham4696827218312233960-102.8..................
132620014Blackpool4695931287610273759-74.4..................
742620015Oldham Athletic469863725313729355766.5..................
922620016Sheffield Wednesday4679725266512233853-160.7..................
202620017Brentford4695934385612183153-175.9..................
762620018Peterborough United465810363378822255204.3..................
1022620019Stockport County4668931365117313452-84.5..................
312620020Chesterfield4697734313812154051-224.6..................
472620021Grimsby Townrelegated46105836263614195550-263.5..................
1232620022Rushden & Diamondsrelegated4695937344415234048-140.4..................
732620023Notts Countyrelegated4669832274316185142-281.1..................
1242620024Wycombe Wanderersrelegated465711313911210193637-251.8..................

Select date range From
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
To
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
DateComp#Team  ScorersPosAtt
Jul 16#000000#CCCCCCFr0 TOP Oss (A)AW6-0E Williams 3, Clarke, Richardson, Henderson  
Jul 18#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Heerenveen (A)AD3-3Westwood, Gabbiadini, Tinkler  
Jul 23#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Sunderland Reserves (A)AD1-1P Robinson  
Jul 25#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Leeds United (A)AL3-4P Robinson, E Williams, Clarke  
Jul 26#000000#CCCCCCFr0 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (H)HL1-3Henderson  
Jul 29#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Berwick Rangers (A)AW3-2P Robinson (p), E Williams, Clarke  
Jul 30#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Billingham Town (A)AW4-1Moore 2, Henderson, Robson  
Aug 01#000000#CCCCCCFr0 NEWCASTLE UNITED (H)HL0-6  4712
Aug 02#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Whitby Town (A)AW1-0Henderson  
Aug 09n/an/aFL211Peterborough United (A)AW4-3Strachan, P Robinson, Robson, Nelson65965
Aug 13#000000#3CB371CC4R1Sheffield Wednesday (A)AD2-2P Robinson (p), Istead 13410
Aug 16n/an/aFL212TRANMERE ROVERS (H)HD0-0 65357
Aug 23n/an/aFL213Bristol City (A)AD1-1Gabbiadini1210730
Aug 25n/an/aFL214PORT VALE (H)HW2-0P Robinson, Gabbiadini (p)55314
Aug 30n/an/aFL215Luton Town (A)AL2-3Clarke, P Robinson (p)95515
Sep 06n/an/aFL216OLDHAM ATHLETIC (H)HD0-0 125728
Sep 12n/an/aFL217GRIMSBY TOWN (H)HW8-1Groves (og), P Robinson 3(1p), Strachan, Humphreys, Gabbiadini, E Williams45528
Sep 16n/an/aFL218Stockport County (A)AW2-1E Williams, Gabbiadini24021
Sep 20n/an/aFL219Brentford (A)AL1-2Tinkler64501
Sep 23#000000#3CB371CC4R2WEST BROMWICH ALBION (H)HL1-2P Robinson (p) 5265
Sep 27n/an/aFL2110BRIGHTON AND HOVE ALBION (H)HD0-0 75443
Sep 30n/an/aFL2111WREXHAM (H)HW2-0Clarke 244677
Oct 04n/an/aFL2112Bournemouth (A)AD2-2Tinkler, Strachan56342
Oct 10n/an/aFL2113SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (H)HD1-1Gabbiadini57448
Oct 14#000000#DA70D6LDV7R1Oldham Athletic (A)AD3-3E Williams, Clarke 2 3575
Oct 18n/an/aFL2114Blackpool (A)AL0-4 96871
Oct 21n/an/aFL2115Chesterfield (A)AW2-1Evatt (og), P Robinson73411
Oct 25n/an/aFL2116WYCOMBE WANDERERS (H)HD1-1Barron75153
Nov 01n/an/aFL2117Notts County (A)AL0-1 85011
Nov 08#000000#6495EDFAC2R1WHITBY TOWN (H)HW4-0Gabbiadini 2, Humphreys, Brackstone 5294
Nov 15n/an/aFL2118RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (H)HW2-1Strachan (p), J Wilkinson64944
Nov 22n/an/aFL2119Plymouth Argyle (A)AL0-2 89000
Nov 29n/an/aFL2120SWINDON TOWN (H)HW2-0Strachan (p), J Wilkinson54493
Dec 07#000000#6495EDFAC2R2Burton Albion (A)AW1-0Porter 3132
Dec 13n/an/aFL2121Queens Park Rangers (A)AL1-4E Williams1015003
Dec 20n/an/aFL2122COLCHESTER UNITED (H)HD0-0 84135
Dec 26n/an/aFL2123BARNSLEY (H)HL1-2E Williams116520
Dec 28n/an/aFL2124Oldham Athletic (A)AW2-0E Williams, Porter106243
Jan 03#000000#6495EDFAC2R3Sunderland (A)AL0-1  40816
Jan 10n/an/aFL2125PETERBOROUGH UNITED (H)HW1-0E Williams64855
Jan 17n/an/aFL2126Tranmere Rovers (A)AD0-0 87418
Jan 24n/an/aFL2127BRISTOL CITY (H)HL1-2Tinkler95375
Jan 27n/an/aFL2128Port Vale (A)AW5-2Shuker, Humphreys, Nelson, E Williams, Clarke84845
Feb 07n/an/aFL2129Barnsley (A)AD2-2E Williams, Tinkler99220
Feb 14n/an/aFL2130Sheffield Wednesday (A)AL0-1 1020732
Feb 20n/an/aFL2131BLACKPOOL (H)HD1-1Robertson105497
Feb 28n/an/aFL2132Wycombe Wanderers (A)AW4-3E Williams 2, Robertson, Tinkler (p)114731
Mar 02n/an/aFL2133CHESTERFIELD (H)HW2-0E Williams, Tinkler84736
Mar 06n/an/aFL2134Colchester United (A)AW2-1Nelson, Istead53348
Mar 13n/an/aFL2135QUEENS PARK RANGERS (H)HL1-4Porter76519
Mar 16n/an/aFL2136STOCKPORT COUNTY (H)HD2-2E Williams, Porter84674
Mar 20n/an/aFL2137Grimsby Town (A)AW2-0Boyd 264303
Mar 27n/an/aFL2138BRENTFORD (H)HL1-2Boyd95206
Apr 03n/an/aFL2139Brighton and Hove Albion (A)AL0-2 96257
Apr 06n/an/aFL2140LUTON TOWN (H)HW4-3Sweeney, Boyd 2(1p), Robertson74434
Apr 10n/an/aFL2141BOURNEMOUTH (H)HW2-1Boyd 265544
Apr 12n/an/aFL2142Wrexham (A)AW2-1Clarke, Danns63786
Apr 17n/an/aFL2143NOTTS COUNTY (H)HW4-0Humphreys, Boyd 2, Robertson65629
Apr 24n/an/aFL2144Rushden & Diamonds (A)AW2-0E Williams, Boyd54568
May 01n/an/aFL2145PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (H)HL1-3Boyd67437
May 08n/an/aFL2146Swindon Town (A)AD1-1Boyd611627
May 15#000000#FFE4C4PO8SFBRISTOL CITY (H)HD1-1Porter 7211
May 19#000000#FFE4C4PO8SFBristol City (A)AL1-2Sweeney 18434
FL2 = Nationwide Football League Division Two
FAC = FA Cup
CC = Carling Cup
LDV = LDV Vans Trophy
PO = Football League Playoffs
Fr = Friendly
NoNameStartsSubsGoals Unused90 minsMinutesMins/GameMins/Goal Yellow CardsRed Cards
flag flag00114Paul Arnison220 3115137.8-- 10
flag flag0012Micky Barron3911 433351687.93516 60
flag flag00112Jon Bass000 300---- 00
flag flag00115Adam Boyd12912 010129361.6107 10
flag flag00120John Brackstone611 9351673.7516 20
flag flag00133Danny Byrne300 0017458.0-- 00
flag flag00512Stephen Carson120 1012040.0-- 00
flag flag0017Darrell Clarke26147 1411221855.5316 40
flag flag00129Darren Craddock920 6882274.7-- 10
flag flag00114Neil Danns831 3672666.0726 00
flag flag00317Jermaine Easter030 106923.0-- 00
flag flag00127David Foley010 0088.0-- 00
flag flag00110Marco Gabbiadini1267 05113262.9161 60
flag flag00111Kevin Henderson130 106917.3-- 00
flag flag0018Ritchie Humphreys5404 052487890.31219 40
flag flag00121Steven Istead1332 3164919.1324 10
flag flag00124Andy Jordan510 5447479.0-- 30
flag flag00830Dimi Konstantopoulos000 3700---- 00
flag flag00228Ryan McCann050 307815.6-- 10
flag flag0015Michael Nelson4623 044414786.41382 80
flag flag00632Joel Porter21105 09192662.1385 20
flag flag00119Jim Provett5200 252471090.6-- 00
flag flag00116Marcus Richardson300 2024782.3-- 00
flag flag00216Hugh Robertson2004 019178689.3446 10
flag flag0013Mark Robinson500 0239879.6-- 10
flag flag00123Paul Robinson23169 64202551.9225 10
flag flag00122Matty Robson2061 416187772.21877 10
flag flag00111Chris Shuker1501 09124082.71240 10
flag flag00225Gavin Strachan4025 433353284.1706 50
flag flag00118Antony Sweeney1032 3891970.7459 00
flag flag0014Mark Tinkler5116 040441384.9735 70
flag flag00233Scott Walker510 7444974.8-- 20
flag flag0016Chris Westwood5300 050471088.9-- 41
flag flag00131Jack Wilkinson242 1122437.3112 10
flag flag0031Anthony Williams200 15218090.0-- 00
flag flag0039Eifion Williams47214 034408583.4291 30
 01020304050607080910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031323334353637383940414243444546
 WDDWLDWWLDWDDLWDLWLWLDLWWDLWDLDWWWLDWLLWWWWWLD
Anthony Williams                                              
Michael Nelson1                          1     1            
Chris Westwood                                              
Andy Jordan                                              
Paul Arnison                LLLLLLLLLLLL                  
Gavin Strachan1     1    1     1 1                          
Darrell Clarke    1     2                1             1    
Ritchie Humphreys      1                    1              1   
Eifion Williams      11            1 111  11  21  1       1  
Paul Robinson1  11 3       1                               
Matty Robson1                                             
John Brackstone                                              
Jon Bass                                              
Steven Istead                                 1            
Kevin Henderson      LLLLLLLLLL                              
Jim Provett                                              
Micky Barron               1                              
Mark Tinkler        1  1              1 1  11             
Marco Gabbiadini  11  11    1                                 
David Foley                                              
Antony Sweeney                                       1      
Adam Boyd                 LLLLLLLLLLLLLL     21 22 2111
Ryan McCann                                              
Jermaine Easter                     LLLLL  LLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLL 
Mark Robinson                    LLLLLLLLL LLLLLL          
Dimi Konstantopoulos                                              
Marcus Richardson      LLLLLLLL      LLLL                      
Darren Craddock                                              
Jack Wilkinson                 1 1                          
Joel Porter                       1          11          
Danny Byrne                                              
Chris Shuker                           1                  
Scott Walker                                              
Hugh Robertson                              11       1  1   
Stephen Carson                                              
Neil Danns                                         1    

KEY Started (GK) Started Substitute Unused Sub Subbed2Goals Yellow card Red card Did not featureLOut on Loan

Season Progress for Hartlepool United

08 May 2004
1-1 vs Swindon (A)
6th 01 May 2004
1-3 vs Plymouth (H)
6th 24 April 2004
2-0 vs Rushden (A)
5th 17 April 2004
4-0 vs Notts Co (H)
6th 12 April 2004
2-1 vs Wrexham (A)
6th 10 April 2004
2-1 vs Bournemouth (H)
6th 06 April 2004
4-3 vs Luton (H)
7th 03 April 2004
0-2 vs Brighton (A)
9th 27 March 2004
1-2 vs Brentford (H)
9th 20 March 2004
2-0 vs Grimsby (A)
6th 17 March 2004
No match
9th 16 March 2004
2-2 vs Stockport (H)
8th 13 March 2004
1-4 vs QPR (H)
7th 10 March 2004
No match
6th 06 March 2004
2-1 vs Colchester (A)
5th 02 March 2004
2-0 vs Chesterfield (H)
8th 28 February 2004
4-3 vs Wycombe (A)
11th 24 February 2004
No match
11th 20 February 2004
1-1 vs Blackpool (H)
10th 14 February 2004
0-1 vs Sheffield Wed (A)
10th 10 February 2004
No match
10th 07 February 2004
2-2 vs Barnsley (A)
9th 27 January 2004
5-2 vs Port Vale (A)
8th 24 January 2004
1-2 vs Bristol City (H)
9th 20 January 2004
No match
9th 17 January 2004
0-0 vs Tranmere (A)
8th 14 January 2004
No match
7th 10 January 2004
1-0 vs Peterborough (H)
6th 03 January 2004
No match
11th 28 December 2003
2-0 vs Oldham (A)
10th 26 December 2003
1-2 vs Barnsley (H)
11th 20 December 2003
0-0 vs Colchester (H)
8th 13 December 2003
1-4 vs QPR (A)
10th 12 December 2003
No match
6th 29 November 2003
2-0 vs Swindon (H)
5th 22 November 2003
0-2 vs Plymouth (A)
8th 15 November 2003
2-1 vs Rushden (H)
6th 11 November 2003
No match
9th 01 November 2003
0-1 vs Notts Co (A)
8th 31 October 2003
No match
8th 25 October 2003
1-1 vs Wycombe (H)
7th 21 October 2003
2-1 vs Chesterfield (A)
7th 18 October 2003
0-4 vs Blackpool (A)
9th 11 October 2003
No match
6th 10 October 2003
1-1 vs Sheffield Wed (H)
5th 04 October 2003
2-2 vs Bournemouth (A)
5th 01 October 2003
No match
5th 30 September 2003
2-0 vs Wrexham (H)
4th 27 September 2003
0-0 vs Brighton (H)
7th 20 September 2003
1-2 vs Brentford (A)
6th 16 September 2003
2-1 vs Stockport (A)
2nd 12 September 2003
8-1 vs Grimsby (H)
4th 06 September 2003
0-0 vs Oldham (H)
12th 01 September 2003
No match
10th 30 August 2003
2-3 vs Luton (A)
9th 25 August 2003
2-0 vs Port Vale (H)
5th 23 August 2003
1-1 vs Bristol City (A)
12th 18 August 2003
No match
7th 16 August 2003
0-0 vs Tranmere (H)
6th 09 August 2003
4-3 vs Peterborough (A)
6th 08 May 2004
1-1 vs Swindon (A)
6th 01 May 2004
1-3 vs Plymouth (H)
6th 24 April 2004
2-0 vs Rushden (A)
5th 17 April 2004
4-0 vs Notts Co (H)
6th 12 April 2004
2-1 vs Wrexham (A)
6th 10 April 2004
2-1 vs Bournemouth (H)
6th 06 April 2004
4-3 vs Luton (H)
7th 03 April 2004
0-2 vs Brighton (A)
9th 27 March 2004
1-2 vs Brentford (H)
9th 20 March 2004
2-0 vs Grimsby (A)
6th 17 March 2004
No match
9th 16 March 2004
2-2 vs Stockport (H)
8th 13 March 2004
1-4 vs QPR (H)
7th 10 March 2004
No match
6th 06 March 2004
2-1 vs Colchester (A)
5th 02 March 2004
2-0 vs Chesterfield (H)
8th 28 February 2004
4-3 vs Wycombe (A)
11th 24 February 2004
No match
11th 20 February 2004
1-1 vs Blackpool (H)
10th 14 February 2004
0-1 vs Sheffield Wed (A)
10th 10 February 2004
No match
10th 07 February 2004
2-2 vs Barnsley (A)
9th 27 January 2004
5-2 vs Port Vale (A)
8th 24 January 2004
1-2 vs Bristol City (H)
9th 20 January 2004
No match
9th 17 January 2004
0-0 vs Tranmere (A)
8th 14 January 2004
No match
7th 10 January 2004
1-0 vs Peterborough (H)
6th 03 January 2004
No match
11th 28 December 2003
2-0 vs Oldham (A)
10th 26 December 2003
1-2 vs Barnsley (H)
11th 20 December 2003
0-0 vs Colchester (H)
8th 13 December 2003
1-4 vs QPR (A)
10th 12 December 2003
No match
6th 29 November 2003
2-0 vs Swindon (H)
5th 22 November 2003
0-2 vs Plymouth (A)
8th 15 November 2003
2-1 vs Rushden (H)
6th 11 November 2003
No match
9th 01 November 2003
0-1 vs Notts Co (A)
8th 31 October 2003
No match
8th 25 October 2003
1-1 vs Wycombe (H)
7th 21 October 2003
2-1 vs Chesterfield (A)
7th 18 October 2003
0-4 vs Blackpool (A)
9th 11 October 2003
No match
6th 10 October 2003
1-1 vs Sheffield Wed (H)
5th 04 October 2003
2-2 vs Bournemouth (A)
5th 01 October 2003
No match
5th 30 September 2003
2-0 vs Wrexham (H)
4th 27 September 2003
0-0 vs Brighton (H)
7th 20 September 2003
1-2 vs Brentford (A)
6th 16 September 2003
2-1 vs Stockport (A)
2nd 12 September 2003
8-1 vs Grimsby (H)
4th 06 September 2003
0-0 vs Oldham (H)
12th 01 September 2003
No match
10th 30 August 2003
2-3 vs Luton (A)
9th 25 August 2003
2-0 vs Port Vale (H)
5th 23 August 2003
1-1 vs Bristol City (A)
12th 18 August 2003
No match
7th 16 August 2003
0-0 vs Tranmere (H)
6th 09 August 2003
4-3 vs Peterborough (A)
6th
Choose another team:
select

Table

  PWDLFAPts
1Hartlepool United181242411840
2Newcastle United18936382630
3Scunthorpe United18783222229
4Boston United188010343324
5Grimsby Town18576282722
6Notts County18648252622
7Darlington18648293422
8Doncaster Rovers18486202520
9York City18477243419
10Lincoln City18378233716

Reserve Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 5
 Item 1 to 10 of 44
flag flag001 Andy Appleby8438832613800
flag flag001 Paul Arnison7015626162600
flag flag001 Micky Barron50044380--00
flag flag001 Jon Bass12001210800--00
flag flag001 Adam Boyd8007725324100
flag flag001 John Brackstone14101412950--00
flag flag005 Stephen Carson5014445144500
flag flag001 Darrell Clarke6015562156200
flag flag001 Darren Craddock15011513801138000
flag flag001 Tony Davison0100300--00

Reserve Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Aug 20n/an/aRL1011Doncaster Rovers (A)AD0-0    
Aug 26n/an/aRL1012NEWCASTLE UNITED (H)HW3-1Foley, Easter, Boyd   
Sep 10n/an/aRL1013York City (A)AW2-1Easter 2   
Sep 24n/an/aRL1014Boston United (A)AW1-0M Robinson   
Sep 29#000000#FFA07ADCC102R1SEAHAM RED STAR (H)HW4-0J Wilkinson, Craddock, Appleby, S Turnbull   
Oct 01#000000#3CB371RLC103GR1BRADFORD CITY (H)HW5-2Easter, Arnison, Sweeney, Boyd, Robson   
Oct 07n/an/aRL1015NOTTS COUNTY (H)HW3-1Boyd (p), Easter, Robson   
Oct 22n/an/aRL1016GRIMSBY TOWN (H)HW2-1Jordan, Easter   
Oct 25#000000#FFA07ADCC102R2Ryton (A)AW2-1Appleby, N Wilkinson   
Oct 29#000000#3CB371RLC103GR2York City (A)AW2-0Easter, M Robinson   
Nov 05n/an/aRL1017Lincoln City (A)AW1-0Sweeney   
Nov 11#000000#FFA07ADCC102R3Jarrow Roofing (A)AL2-4Appleby, Richards   
Nov 19#000000#3CB371RLC103GR3DARLINGTON (H)HD2-2Jordan, Sweeney   
Nov 26n/an/aRL1018DARLINGTON (H)HW3-2Maidens, o.g. (og), Sweeney   
Dec 10n/an/aRL1019Scunthorpe United (A)AL1-2Easter   
Dec 17#000000#CCCCCCFr0 Sunderland (A)AW1-0Jordan   
Dec 20#000000#CCCCCCFr0 ST VINCENT AND THE GRENADINES XI (H)HW3-2Craddock, Glazinski, P Turnbull   
Jan 06#000000#CCCCCCFr0 MIDDLESBROUGH (H)HW5-0Porter 2, Appleby, McCann, Istead   
Jan 14n/an/aRL10110BOSTON UNITED (H)HW3-1Robson 2, Appleby   
Feb 04n/an/aRL10111Notts County (A)AD2-2Sweeney, Istead   
Feb 18n/an/aRL10112LINCOLN CITY (H)HW3-0McCann 2, Istead   
Feb 24#000000#CCCCCCFr0 SHELBOURNE (H)HL0-3    
Mar 10#000000#3CB371RLC103R1Sheffield Wednesday (A)AL1-2Walker   
Mar 17n/an/aRL10113SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HD1-1Appleby   
Mar 24n/an/aRL10114Darlington (A)AD2-2Clarke, Sweeney   
Mar 31n/an/aRL10115DONCASTER ROVERS (H)HW4-0Appleby, McCann, Sweeney, Carson   
Apr 15n/an/aRL10116Newcastle United (A)AL1-3P Robinson   
Apr 19n/an/aRL10117Grimsby Town (A)AW3-0P Robinson 2, McCann   
Apr 28n/an/aRL10118YORK CITY (H)HW6-1P Robinson 4, J Wilkinson, Walker   
RL = Reserve League
DCC = Durham County Cup
RLC = Reserve League Cup
Fr = Friendly

Table

  PWDLFAPts
No records to display.

Youth Team Players

NameStartsSubsUnusedGoals
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 4
 Item 1 to 10 of 31
flag flag001 Andy Appleby1401121195717000
flag flag000 Paul Bone002000--00
flag flag001 John Brackstone300327064500
flag flag001 Darren Craddock8028720172000
flag flag001 Tony Davison30732700--00
flag flag000 Simon Duffield001000--00
flag flag000 Kevin Duncan21222550--00
flag flag001 David Foley15041413421211100
flag flag000 Daniel Fox1911191780535600
flag flag000 Scott Gretton003000--00

Youth Team Results

DateComp#Team  Scorers
Jul 18#000000#CCCCCCFr0 York College (A)AL1-3    
Jul 21#000000#CCCCCCFr0 TEXAS SELECT XI (H)HL1-3    
Jul 23#000000#87CEFASIT209GR1SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HW3-1    
Jul 25#000000#87CEFASIT209GR2DERBY COUNTY (H)HW4-0    
Jul 28#000000#87CEFASIT209FCELTIC (H)HW2-1    
Aug 09n/an/aYL2011HULL CITY (H)HD1-1Foley   
Aug 16n/an/aYL2012DARLINGTON (H)HD1-1Manson   
Aug 30n/an/aYL2013York City (A)AW2-0Craddock, J Wilkinson   
Sep 13n/an/aYL2014Scunthorpe United (A)AL0-2    
Sep 20n/an/aYL2015Grimsby Town (A)AL0-1    
Sep 27n/an/aYL2016BRADFORD CITY (H)HL0-1    
Oct 04n/an/aYL2017HALIFAX TOWN (H)HW5-1Robson, S Turnbull, Appleby 2, Maidens   
Oct 18n/an/aYL2018Lincoln City (A)AW4-3J Wilkinson, N Wilkinson, Appleby, Istead   
Oct 21#000000#6495EDFAYC203R1CHESTER-LE-STREET TOWN (H)HL0-2    
Nov 01n/an/aYL2019SCUNTHORPE UNITED (H)HW2-1Appleby, Fox   
Nov 08n/an/aYL20110GRIMSBY TOWN (H)HD1-1Richards   
Nov 15n/an/aYL20111Bradford City (A)AL1-2Foley   
Nov 22#000000#3CB371YLC202R2Chesterfield (A)AL2-3Istead, Fox   
Dec 06n/an/aYL20112LINCOLN CITY (H)HL1-2Appleby (p)   
Dec 13n/an/aYL20113Hull City (A)AL1-3Manson   
Jan 10n/an/aYL20114Darlington (A)AD1-1Foley   
Jan 24n/an/aYL20115YORK CITY (H)HW1-0Gray   
Feb 07n/an/aYL20116Halifax Town (A)AW4-3P Turnbull (p), N Wilkinson, Manson, Foley   
Feb 14n/an/aYL201M1Blackpool (A)AD1-1Brackstone   
Feb 21n/an/aYL201M2SHREWSBURY TOWN (H)HL1-4Manson   
Mar 06n/an/aYL2013Hull City (A)AD3-3Fox, Manson, Foley   
Mar 13n/an/aYL2014Scunthorpe United (A)AL1-2J Wilkinson   
Mar 20n/an/aYL2015MANSFIELD TOWN (H)HW1-0Maidens   
Mar 27n/an/aYL2016Chesterfield (A)AL1-2Foley   
Apr 04#000000#87CEFADC205GR1Dallas Inter Black (N)NW4-0P Turnbull, Brackstone (p), Foley, Rae   
Apr 05#000000#87CEFADC205GR2Capital SC (N)NW2-0J Wilkinson, Appleby   
Apr 07#000000#87CEFADC205GR3West Broward United (N)NW3-2Foley, N Wilkinson, Rae   
Apr 09#000000#87CEFADC205QFClub Dallas (N)NW7-1Foley, Appleby, Brackstone 2(1p), Manson, Robinson 2   
Apr 10#000000#87CEFADC205SFDFW Tejanos (N)NW2-0N Wilkinson, Foley   
Apr 11#000000#87CEFADC205FMetroStars (N)NW4-1Brackstone (p), Foley, N Wilkinson, Robinson   
Apr 17n/an/aYL2017CARLISLE UNITED (H)HW4-3P Turnbull 2(2p), Robinson, Fox   
Apr 24n/an/aYL2018STOCKPORT COUNTY (H)HL3-4Foley, Brackstone, Fox   
YL = Youth League
YLC = Youth League Cup
FAYC = FA Youth Cup
DC = Dallas Cup
Fr = Friendly
SIT = Sage International Tournament